Home :Blackburn A.B.A - 2021
HomepageBlackburn A.B.A - 2021

Toolshack 01254 277320

Blackburn A.B.A - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 15 Leading Merits 2021

Updated - Wednesday 8th September 2021, 18:35

Althams - Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Pts 
 Lee Hammond Crown 'A'20 19 28 
 David Lloyd Olive Park 'A'20 17 25 
 David Shawforth Butlers 'A'20 15 23 
 Paul Sutcliffe Crown 'A'18 15 23 
 J Mordue Two Gates13 12 21 
 Rob Houghton Two Gates19 15 21 
 Stephen Clough Crown 'A'19 15 21 
 Dean Wilson Clitheroe C.C.20 13 20 
 James Melia Butlers 'A'19 14 20 
 Ian Armstrong Railway 'A'20 14 20 
 David Whittle Two Gates16 12 19 
 Mark Marrow Railway 'A'17 12 19 
 Adrian Turner Everton St20 12 19 
 John Bentley Whitehall 'A'19 13 18 
 Sarah Edmondson Two Gates14 11 18 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Pts 
 John Atkinson Salesbury 'A'18 16 25 
 Danny O'Sullivan Salesbury 'A'16 16 24 
 Shirley Boothby Roe Lee 'C'19 16 24 
 Philip Holden Roe Lee 'A'20 16 23 
 Phil Fogarty Railway 'B'20 16 23 
 Ray Armer Lower Darwen ML 'A'20 16 22 
 Roy Barnes Salesbury 'A'19 15 21 
 Robin Ellison Salesbury 'A'18 14 21 
 Gary Tattersall Lower Darwen ML 'A'17 14 21 
 John Smith Salesbury 'A'18 15 21 
 Vincent O'Donnell Roe Lee 'A'17 15 20 
 John Phillips Lower Darwen ML 'A'18 14 20 
 John Cooper Great Harwood17 15 20 
 B Norris Railway 'B'17 14 20 
 Raymond Comber Corporation Park 'A'16 13 18 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Pts 
 M Burns Rishton B.C.13 12 18 
 Graham Roberts Rishton Cons13 11 17 
 Alan Duckworth Witton B14 11 17 
 Paul A Shaw Corporation Park 'C'14 12 17 
 Kevin Haslam Whitehall 'B'12 11 16 
 Pam Haslam Whitehall 'B'12 10 15 
 David Faunch Witton B14 10 15 
 Leighton Whitehead Rishton B.C.12 10 14 
 Andrea Shawforth Butlers 'B'14 10 14 
 Doreen Wright Butlers 'B'13 10 14 
 Peter Nicholson Oswaldtwistle Con12 14 
 Julie Davies Butlers 'B'14 14 
 David Reed Oswaldtwistle Con13 13 
 Alan Stevens Oswaldtwistle Con13 13 
 William McLean Whitehall 'B'13 12 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Pts 
 Michael G Sumner Salesbury 'B'18 15 24 
 Arthur Carter Feniscowles 'A'18 16 23 
 Peter Cranage Olive Park 'B'18 15 21 
 Lynn Jennings Olive Park 'B'18 14 21 
 Joseph Gaffney Dugdale 'B'18 14 20 
 Andrew Hodkinson Feniscowles 'A'15 13 20 
 Stephen Hannan Butlers 'C'17 13 20 
 Terrence Smith Lower Darwen ML 'B'18 14 19 
 Steven Ainsworth Feniscowles 'A'13 11 17 
 David Kay Lower Darwen ML 'B'18 13 17 
 Tony Rodham Dugdale 'B'15 11 17 
 Roger Cain Olive Park 'B'18 12 17 
 Peter Laurence Ide Salesbury 'B'18 11 16 
 Shaun Richmond Butlers 'C'16 11 16 
 Colin Chesterton Feniscowles 'B'18 11 16 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021