Home :Knott End & District Bowling League - 2021
HomepageKnott End & District Bowling League - 2021

Knott End & District Bowling League - 2021


Stay AlertStay Alert

  • Top 20 Leading Merit 2021

End Of Season

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Callum Danson Pilling RR 'B'13 13 128 19 
 Clive Brook Knott End WMC16 12 137 18 
 Alan Jenkinson Pilling RR 'B'15 13 128 18 
 Kevin Ainsworth Pilling RR 'A'16 12 97 18 
 Martin Kippax Singleton15 12 80 18 
 Robert William Cowin Dolphinholme16 12 61 17 
 Bill Livesey Pilling RR 'A'15 11 109 16 
 Michael Shepherd Pilling RR 'B'14 11 90 16 
 Barry Jenkinson Pilling RR 'A'15 11 85 16 
 Trevor Holden Goose Green 'A'14 11 46 16 
 Joyce Cowin Dolphinholme16 10 16 16 
 Geoff Little Goose Green 'A'11 10 123 15 
 Brian Danson Pilling RR 'B'16 10 77 15 
 Karl Mayson Nateby 'A'16 10 50 15 
 Stephen Creer Hambleton 'A'15 10 33 15 
 Kevin Rogan Nateby 'A'16 11 32 15 
 Jenna Goth Pilling RR 'A'11 10 89 14 
 John Slinger Pilling RR 'A'13 71 14 
 John Ellwood Hambleton 'A'15 10 51 14 
 Brian Peters Cockerham 'B'16 10 14 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Ian Harrison Hambleton 'B'16 13 133 20 
 Gary Saville Stalmine 'B'15 13 107 18 
 Michael Park Out Rawcliffe 'A'16 12 70 18 
 Pauline Fawcett Galgate 'A'13 11 129 17 
 Richard Ibison Cockerham 'A'14 12 112 17 
 Steve Whiteside Preesall B15 11 78 17 
 Ron Duke Out Rawcliffe 'B'15 11 73 17 
 Jamie Wright Out Rawcliffe 'A'15 11 64 17 
 John Crompton Stalmine 'B'16 12 61 17 
 Ian Jenkinson Preesall B16 12 48 17 
 Will Barton Cockerham 'A'11 10 115 16 
 Ian Robinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'15 11 74 16 
 Johnathon Seed Hambleton 'B'14 11 125 15 
 Jen Wilkinson Out Rawcliffe 'A'16 11 95 15 
 Neil Southward Out Rawcliffe 'A'11 81 15 
 Arnie Smith Galgate 'A'11 88 14 
 Michael Thornton Cockerham 'A'13 79 14 
 Eric Wooller Out Rawcliffe 'A'15 10 47 14 
 Steve Johnson Out Rawcliffe 'A'15 32 14 
 Shaun Myatt Stalmine 'B'13 69 13 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookFollow us on Twitter TwitterOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2021