Home :Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2024
HomepageLongridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2024

Longridge & District Mixed Bowling League - 2024


  • Top 20 Leading Merits 2024

Updated - Sunday 23rd June 2024, 16:24

Division 1

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Paul Howarth Inskip 'A'46 
 David Parkinson Inskip 'A'45 
 Peter D Harris Frenchwood44 
 Steve Edwards Frenchwood44 
 Mike Knowles Woodplumpton 'B'10 43 
 Michael Fleming Frenchwood10 40 
 Paul Hilton Brickhouse 'A'40 
 John R Coupe Woodplumpton 'B'10 38 
 Matthew Nelson Acregate Labour 'A'34 
 Colin Coxall Inskip 'A'10 33 
 David Rawlinson Frenchwood33 
 David Lea Frenchwood33 
 David Wilson Singleton31 
 Andrew S Lea Frenchwood31 
 Callum Danson Inskip 'A'10 30 
 Andy Beaumont Galgate 'A'10 30 
 John Fox Inskip 'A'30 
 John McNaboe Acregate Labour 'A'27 
 Wally Bennett Acregate Labour 'A'24 
 Darren Bithell Acregate Labour 'A'10 22 

Division 2

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Steve Bolton Ashton 'A'10 62 
 Debbie Watters Victoria60 
 Michael Bates - Tracey Ashton 'A'10 59 
 Peter M Dyson Ashton 'A'10 58 
 Peter Hawkes Deepdale Ramblers10 57 
 Steve Singleton Lonsdale10 55 
 Stuart Tipping Lonsdale10 51 
 Matthew Brown Deepdale Ramblers10 49 
 Michael Schurok Ashton 'A'10 45 
 Graham Myres Victoria10 42 
 Bob Brown Parkfield Labour37 
 Phil McVittie Kirkham Conservative 'A'35 
 Catherine Lockwood Deepdale Ramblers10 32 
 William Jenkinson Parkfield Labour32 
 Luke Jolly Canberra10 31 
 Mark Gregson Parkfield Labour31 
 Martin Kippax St. Michaels10 29 
 Jason Moore St. Michaels28 
 Michael Kershaw St. Michaels10 28 
 Barbara Danson Victoria25 

Division 3

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Scott Lewty Moor Park 'C'10 10 112 
 Rebecca Hodgson Scorton 'A'60 
 Shaun Myatt Roebuck10 57 
 Adam Hayhurst Hurst Green 'A'10 57 
 Shaun Pierse Owd Nells Tavern T.F.10 51 
 Dave Holden Owd Nells Tavern T.F.10 50 
 Neil Billington Roebuck49 
 Eddie Chapman Roebuck10 48 
 Cliff O'Neill Scorton 'B'43 
 Steven Maude Scorton 'A'43 
 Andy Sneddon Scorton 'A'42 
 Ian Taylor Scorton 'A'10 41 
 Roger Livesey Roebuck36 
 Steve Berry Scorton 'A'33 
 Brian Noblet Broughton 'B'29 
 John Taylor Owd Nells Tavern T.F.29 
 Joseph Traynor Moor Park 'C'28 
 Paul Garstang Hurst Green 'A'27 
 Steve Malley Longridge Cons. 'A'10 26 
 Robert William Cowin Scorton 'A'25 

Division 4

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Ian Gornall Barton 'A'91 
 Ian Godsiff Lowther Gardens10 78 
 Gary Cook Lowther Gardens10 69 
 Steve Hargreaves East End10 59 
 Philip Threlfall Elswick 'A'10 48 
 John Crook St. Bernards10 47 
 Kevin Moss St. Bernards47 
 Kathleen Kilby St. Bernards45 
 Graham Trott Elswick 'A'42 
 Steve Lawrenson Barton 'A'10 37 
 Kevin Shane Moss St. Bernards10 35 
 Jackie Armer Elswick 'A'34 
 Sarah Plummer East End10 33 
 Alan Ward Elswick 'A'10 32 
 Tracey Mitchell Lowther Gardens10 31 
 Gordon (jnr) Moss St. Bernards31 
 Brian Chiverton Barton 'A'10 27 
 Geoff Bradbury St. Bernards27 
 Marian Firth East End26 
 Ian Samuel Fraser East End22 

Division 5

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Emma Louise Bolton Fulwood Bowling 'A'83 
 Ken Preston Brickhouse 'B'64 
 Andrew Yates Garstang 'A'61 
 Yvonne Griffiths Whittingham 'A'10 57 
 Dave Macrae Ashton Nomads10 55 
 Michael Houghton Whittingham 'A'10 55 
 David M Stone Garstang 'A'55 
 Malcolm Stuart Brooks Ashton Nomads52 
 Dawn Benn Out Rawcliffe Outlaws46 
 Chris Kinson Garstang 'A'41 
 Steve Bucknall Fulwood Bowling 'A'10 40 
 Jen Wilkinson Out Rawcliffe Outlaws38 
 Gary Saxon Elswick 'B'10 38 
 Craig John Malinowski Fulwood Bowling 'A'10 37 
 David Rochester Garstang 'A'37 
 Betty Yates Garstang 'A'10 36 
 Reg Johnson Fulwood Bowling 'A'33 
 Jim Barnes Fulwood Bowling 'A'25 
 Paul Sutton Moor Park 'B'25 
 Debbie Bell Out Rawcliffe Outlaws10 24 

Division 6

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg 
 Tony Hall Cockerham65 
 Janet Barton Cockerham58 
 Diane White Barton 'B'55 
 Ian Woodburn Whitechapel 'B'53 
 Darren Moran Cockerham49 
 Karl Mayson Out Rawcliffe48 
 David Lawler Out Rawcliffe46 
 John Anthony Hargreaves Longridge Cons. 'B'40 
 Lesley Riding Whitechapel 'B'38 
 Stephen Birkenhead Fulwood Bowling 'B'38 
 Teresa Wareing Longridge Cons. 'B'37 
 John Waddingham Whitechapel 'B'31 
 Paul Colin Keighley Longridge Cons. 'B'31 
 Kath Harris Barton 'B'28 
 Ian Anderton Fulwood Bowling 'B'25 
 Daniel McCullough Fulwood Bowling 'B'25 
 Gillian Wright Longridge Cons. 'B'25 
 Gary Keown Hambleton25 
 Andrew Lancaster Garstang 'B'24 
 Martin Beesley Barton 'B'24 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024