Home :Fylde Veterans Bowling League - 2024
HomepageFylde Veterans Bowling League - 2024

Fylde Veterans Bowling League - 2024


  • Top 15 Leading Aggregates 2024

Updated - Thursday 20th June 2024, 19:53

Division 1 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 David Wilson Carleton89 14 
 Roy Dickerson Carleton10 66 13 
 Ian Court Norbreck10 63 13 
 John Foulds Belmont 10 57 13 
 John Ward Fleetwood BC B39 12 
 Paul Hardie Park Club Cleveleys10 26 12 
 Stephen Hankey Fleetwood C.C.11 79 11 
 Steve Walker Strawberry Gardens11 38 11 
 Phil McCaul Belmont 10 36 11 
 Jim Latham Belmont 35 11 
 Nick Hopwood Fleetwood BC B66 10 
 David Rogerson Norbreck10 56 10 
 John Mitchell Belmont 11 42 10 
 Gary Bullen Thornton BC33 10 
 John Garnett Strawberry Gardens15 10 

Division 2 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Paul Finch Hambleton10 92 13 
 Mark Robinson Blackpool Subs10 67 13 
 Andy Ashworth Cleveleys WM52 12 
 Stephen Leigh Blackpool Subs10 18 12 
 Gary Bowler Claremont Park A84 11 
 Tony Thorpe Cavendish Park BC 76 11 
 Bob Bennett Cleveleys WM10 60 11 
 George Elrick Fleetwood BC10 13 11 
 Melvyn Giddens Cleveleys WM10 -23 11 
 Vic MacDonald Cleveleys WM61 10 
 David Wiles Claremont Park A60 10 
 David Park Bispham Cons 'A'10 59 10 
 Hugh Simpson Blackpool Subs58 10 
 John McGeever Blackpool Subs32 10 
 Paul Minns Jubilee Gardens A10 

Division 3 (North)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Steve Gomersall Bispham Cons B37 12 
 David Holyoake Bispham Cons B65 11 
 Michael Barks Bispham Cons B60 11 
 Mike Sillis Fleetwood BC A 48 10 
 Glenn Robinson Anchorsholme 64 
 Les Ormerod Norbreck 'A'63 
 Alec Taylor Fleetwood BC A 40 
 Roger Topham Jubilee Gardens31 
 Gerald Shatwell Anchorsholme 28 
 Dave McLoughlin Thornton BC A50 
 Tony Bloomfield Norbreck 'A'36 
 Jim Hughes Norbreck 'A'31 
 Eric Moore Bispham Cons B26 
 Stuart Brown Bispham Cons B22 
 Jimmy Clayton Cleveleys WM 'A'16 

Division 1 (South)

   Name   TeamPld Won Agg Pts 
 Graham Warrington South Shore10 10 125 15 
 Ken Lawton South Shore10 74 14 
 Dave Ashworth South Shore10 107 13 
 Olen Higson South Shore 'A'10 84 13 
 Robert Johnston Marton Institute10 73 13 
 Gary Foster Watson Park10 71 13 
 Tony Ashurst Marton Institute66 13 
 Colin Yates Watson Park10 48 13 
 David Willshire Layton Amateurs92 12 
 Tom Walmsley South Shore10 87 12 
 Kenneth Barks South Shore86 12 
 Stan Holland Marton Institute10 56 12 
 Kenny Campbell Layton Amateurs10 56 12 
 Brian Mitchell South Shore 'A'10 62 11 
 Ray Steele South Shore10 45 11 
Homepage HomeLike us on Facebook FacebookOnline-Bowls 1998 - 2024